Followers

Monday, September 13, 2010

MUSICS AND LYRICS




He's the music....


and i'm the lyrics......


He's the Hugh Grant... and i 'm the Drew Barrymore....


we can never be perfect if separated..... that's the beauty of MUSIC AND LYRIC.....




i'm sure each and everyone of u must have at least watch this movie once... it's a must for me.... cuz me myself at least watched this movie about 4-5 times.... and still never get bored,....





and what's the killer of the movie??? hero n heroin.... yeah!!! love 'em both!


definitely the song... POP!! Goes My Heart.... and Way Back into Love.....


plus the booty shake by hugh grant while he sings, which is very minimal yet the most exciting part for me.... hihi... y??? because reminds me of my hubby.... he loves to do that also tiap kali nyanyi or dancing.... :)).... no offense k yang.... cheers!!!






"All i wanna do is find a way back into love....


i cant make it through without a way back into love....


AND if i open my heart again


i guess i'm hoping you'll be there for me in the end.............




-------AND if I open my heart to YOU


i'm hoping u'll show me what to do


and if you help me to start again


YOU know that i'll be there for u in the end...............








These are for my MUSICS....





off to meet him tomorrow............ ya beda bedu!!!!!



5 love:

Mrs.Sheikh said...

:) sweet. happy tgk ida camni...

Wahidah said...

ida br notis ida dh update entry rupanyaaa..selama ni kan ida diam je..ingtkan dh tk de new entry...sekali bukak...wow..ketinggalan rupanyaa..:)


ida,enjoy the sweet moment with han kay...senyum selalu..

nottingham said...

so you are the other half of the other doc! nice to read your blog

Mrs.Zack said...

Sukanya dia..........Shida kalau datang melaka mai jumpa akak :)

maRiena.. said...

heee . sweey sys . btw , saya baru lihat blog sys ,