Followers

Saturday, November 24, 2007

boring weekend...

it is sunday n i do not have any plan to go out... plus the weather outside kinda boring n dull... it is raining... all the snow had gone for a week, n i hate it when the temperature is below takat beku but no snow at all..... it is freezing cold without the snow surround u....





there are 2 things in my mind rite now... whether i'm gg to enjoy reading "The Secret Dreamworld of A Shopaholic" or gonna ask hunn to go for window shopping... hehe, actually i really need a new handbag rite now... i really mean i need it cz here i put all my stuff n go to class with handbag... my other handbags seem wornout oredi... haha... what a gal i am... what a shopaholic... thnx God i got hunn as my personal financial advisor, or else i'll definitely spend my leisure time doing the retail therapy..."shopping"... (psst..."her only comfort is to buy herself something,- just a little something...- just sumthing small to cheer her up.... - n she wont spend much... ")



well.... hunn just ring me a minute ago... we'r going to have lunch outside..... meaning "she" can eye for sumthing, n perhaps buy sumthing for herself..... hehe....



ok dear, i'm gonna get ready now.....

4 love:

Princess Redbloodsnow said...

hahaha..same wif me here, ida
really...really DAMN shopaholic
err..but not THAT critical la

:P

tiffany said...

if only i got millions, even thousands is ok rite now... i'll definitely fly to kuching 2meet u Z... n kite g shopping sakan sampai bosan... ok?? hehe..

Princess Redbloodsnow said...

Definitely OKAY!!!!
how bout once u oredi in mesia next year...

fly over here arr...
we do shopping together

;)

tiffany said...

bestnyerr... ekceli hannan nye bro baru je got married yesterday... wt Kuching girl... so i reckon will find sumtime to spend there, n definitely gonna meet ya!!! hoorayyy