Followers

Saturday, October 13, 2007

the earth is green..

couple of the day!!!


Syawal '07 .... the last raya in moscow for me..... it is totally a different feeling beraya di perantauan... i've gone thru 5 aidilfitri n ramadhan here, n this is gonna be the last... though i can cook all the juadah for raya, have fun with the others... bertakbir, sembahyang raya n bermaaf-maafan, but i don have my family here... i miss berhari raya wt them a lot, terasa syahdu dan kosong bile x dapat cium tangan mak n my sis n bro... yet, i'm enjoying my raya to the fullest... gonna make this raya the most unforgettable one....




the best housemate tat i cud never forget... gma, sue n nana...


i might say that hannan n i, the hottest couple for raya this year... believe it or not, just look at the pic... haha, bit crazy but this kaler, hijau pucuk pisang really amazing..... suit us well ritee.... so, i'm considering this colour on my future wedding... but a frd told me that we've always been the centre of attraction in any events or function... terasa bangga pon ade but i just dunno, maybe it is just the way how we act and how we talk to pple... we shud give respect at all time n only then pple will respect you n look at you wherever u go....





ok, on the raya eve, i had had a very2 short sleep... 1hour and a half only.... start cooking at midnight n finished around 3a.m.... my body was really tired but my eyes still fresh.... so i end up cleaning and tidying the kitchen, toilets n my room, ironing the baju raya.... n baring2 sambil berangan harap2 bole dapat duit raya.... Z.... shieda nak duit raya gak... huhu, jeles nih..





solat sunat raya was held at the embassy, we managed to get there by 9a.m... n luckily they haven't start their praying yet.... semasa duduk bertakbir, there's one auntie sat next to me, n try to get me talking to her.. she wore red jubah with red tudung... been wondering who's this woman cz i know all the embassy staff, but i haven't meet her b4.... then she smiles n said that she's a mother to a doctor here... n now waiting for the son to come back....n i was really2 surprised, she is dr.sheikh's mom.... she's so humble... she's a great lady... OMG... enjoyed talking with her cz i know dr.sheikh quite well, had dinner few times with him, go bowling together, even he came to hannan's room...ok, enough with the astranout...



as usual, we had makan2 afta sembahyang n sessi bergambar..... took a lot pictures with different pple... i ate a little only since i got mine waiting in hannan's room.... we're organizing a small open house... only to the closest friend... been thinking to open it for all, but i cudn't find enough time to cook that much.... bcz i just want to enjoy my raya.... insyaallah, nx time, maybe aidilAdha ke... or ape2 la, i'll invite all my fren, insyaAllah.. so sorry to those not invited tis time...


aidilfitri in autumn..



n today, i am so relieved cz so far tis raya went well, n my biscuits raya dah berkurang.. alhamdulillah..

the menu....

1/nasi himpit....
2/rendang ayam
3/ayam masak merah
4/sambal @ kuah kacang
5/ kuah lodeh..... + nasi himpit = lontong!!!

the biskut raye....

1/mama carie (erina call tis one marble biscuit)
2/crystal balls
3/cornflakes madu
4/almond london
5/choc chip cookies
6/mango pineapple tart
7/biskut makmur
8/kek gula hangus @ sarang semut


nurul syuhada nurul ain..... TV3's reality show Malaysian Top Host... i admire her a lot..

4 love:

pu3nemo said...

lawanyer sis... hope ur reltn kekal smpai jinjg pelmin..

tiffany said...

thnx pu3nemo..... doakan kami ye...

ReDbLoOdSnOw said...

isskkk..kali neh dah kali ke-4 z try kasik komen neh. adeiii..blogger sengal mengal arr shieda..lotih den nak menaip bende yg same berulang kali..ekekeke..

z ringkaskan lagik :p

sedondin baju raye shieda n nan.green2 kaler lak tuh.jgn jadik green hulk karang dah ek..huhu.tawen nnti jgn x lak jemput z taw..hukhuk.

camat ari raye shieda..next raye, meh la braye kat kuching, sarawak lak..ekekeke.

tiffany said...

hai Z...ololo, sengal la pulak bloger tu, layan jee la...

best tau pakai baju kaler same2 ni.. kat cni biasanya mane2 couple pun akan pakat pakai baju raya sama kaler.. sng nak cam... hehe...

mmule ingat nak simpan kaler ni utk wedding ke, ape ke.. hehe.. but then ijau ni tempting sangatla... tu yg terbeli tu...

tggu je jemputan dari shieda k... insyaallah tggula 2-3tahun dulu ek... nak kne settle everything first,.,..

btw, selamat hari raya..